Privacy Policy

At Games Symbol, accessible from gamessymbol.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Games Symbol and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Games Symbol. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Games Symbol follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Games Symbol uses ‘cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Games Symbol.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Games Symbol, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Games Symbol has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Games Symbol’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Games Symbol does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

gamessymbol.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
DistroScale, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Imonomy
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Permutive Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Nubo LTD
B2B Media Group GmbH
Skaze
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Between Exchange
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Jellyfish France
Fyber
Quantcast
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
NoBid, Inc.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
AWIN AG
ACTV8, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adpone SL
advanced store GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Teemo SA
Pubfinity LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Mindlytix SAS
Octaive Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Impact+
3Q nexx GmbH
Threedium
Yahoo EMEA Limited
: Tappx
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Adnuntius AS
Resono B.V.
Xandr, Inc.
Justpremium BV
Teavaro
Spoods GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adomik
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Avocet Systems Limited
Comcast International France SAS
GlobalWebIndex
TabMo SAS
WebAds B.V
Alphalyr SAS
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Media Square
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Welect GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Project Agora Ltd
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Admixer EU GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
AdSpirit GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Sayollo Media LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
adality GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
MediaMath, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
SoundCast
Viznet
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Blingby LLC
Videobyte Inc
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
BeOp
Exit Bee Limited
152 Media LLC
Offerista Group GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Moloco, Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Good-Loop Ltd
Fiducia DLT Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Bababam
MiQ
Bidstack Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
MobileFuse LLC
Allegro.pl
Ein Rad AB
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
MADVERTISE MEDIA
InsurAds Technologies SA.
umlaut communication gmbh
Hybrid Theory
twiago GmbH
Webgains GmbH
PRECISO SRL
LifeStreet Corporation
SunMedia
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Octave IP Limited
NEORY GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
AuDigent
Adlane LTD
AntVoice
Sportradar AG
Duration Media, LLC.
Caroda s.r.o.
Digital East GmbH
MISSENA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Insticator, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
MindTake Research GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
The Ozone Project Limited
Kayzen
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Aptivio Inc
BRICKS
Pinpoll GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
C WIRE AG
Adventure Media
Nano Interactive GmbH
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
Skoiy
Gamned
MyTraffic
Jaduda GmbH
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Yieldmo, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
vitrado GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
dpa-infocom GmbH
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Neodata Group srl
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Experian Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
ARKHEUS
FRVR Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Wizaly
Arcspire Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Smile Wanted Group
Frameplay Corporation
Brave People Ltd.
Adtelligent Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Yieldlab AG
Pixalate, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
A Million Ads Ltd
Kwanko
Adkernel LLC
OneTag Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clinch Labs LTD
Hubvisor
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADSOCY
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ONEcount
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
6Sense Insights, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Cint AB
Click Tech Limited
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Comscore B.V.
INFOnline GmbH
Publicis Media GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
HUAWEI Ads
GroupM UK Limited
Ezoic Inc.
Dentsu Italia SpA
RDandX Group DMCC
BSmartData GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Global Media Group Services Limited
BritePool Inc
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Smaato, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Opinary GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
adQuery
Zoomd Ltd.
Persona.ly
Keymantics
Optomaton UG
Hyper LLC
Magnite, Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Protected Media LTD
Pelmorex Corp.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GfK SE
Salestring ApS
Clipr
Amobee Inc.
Weborama
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Arpeely Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
Oracle Data Cloud
Upwave Inc.
PML Innovative Media
ID Ward Ltd
Dynata LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Digital Squad
ID5 Technology Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
PubMatic, Inc.
ADMAX
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
ADFI MEDIA SL
REMAILME
Notify
TargetVideo GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Google Advertising Products
NextRoll, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Impact Tech Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Telecoming S.A.
BLIINK SAS
EXADS
PIA Advertising GmbH
giosg.com Oy
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Unblockia SL
The Kantar Group Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Konodrac S.L.
Captify Technologies Limited
ARMIS SAS
Publica LLC
RTB House S.A.
Terminus Software Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Cavai AS & UK
Browsi
Adxperience SAS
digitalAudience
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Arkeero
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Kochava Inc.
Aniview LTD
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
travel audience GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Tangoo S.R.L.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TMT Digital Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Timehop, Inc.
ADUX
diva-e products
Emerse Sverige AB
1plusX AG
ad6media
uppr GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Gemius SA
AdsWizz Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Footballco Media Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Powerspace
AAX LLC
Ad Alliance GmbH
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Habu
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
ETARGET SE
Taboola Europe Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Madington
Widespace AB
Tapjoy, Inc.
AerServ LLC
FeedAd GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Fifty Technology Limited
1000mercis (Numberly)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Wagawin GmbH
RevJet
Unruly Group Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
VECTAURY
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Disqus
Luna Media Group LLC
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Amnet GmbH
BILENDI SA
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Quality Media Network GmbH
glomex GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Advisible AB
BCOVERY SAS
The Trade Desk
Nexx360
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Adloox SA
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Monet Engine Inc
Discover-Tech ltd
Commanders Act
Kairos Fire
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Wunderkind Corporation
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Livewrapped AB
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
iProspect GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Query Click Limited
Adssets AB
Bucksense Inc
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Betgenius Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Gamesight Inc
Hurra Communications GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
SpringServe, LLC
SPEAKOL DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
Njuice AB
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
INVIBES GROUP
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Truvid Inc.
Eskimi
TX Group AG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Content Ignite
Synkd Ltd.
Noster Finance S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
DynAdmic
DNA-I.COM
video intelligence AG
BusinessClick
emetriq GmbH
Next Media SRL
Ingenious Technologies AG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
BidTheatre AB
Sonobi, Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
CIBLECLIC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
crossvertise GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Onfocus (Adagio)
IVO Media Ltd
Natexo Spain
M32 Connect Inc
Automattic Ads
Vibrant Media Limited
netzeffekt GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Roku Advertising Services
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
ADventori SAS
Samsung Ads
PulsePoint, Inc.
Criteo SA
YOC AG
VUUKLE DMCC
adbility media GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Roq.ad Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Inskin Media LTD
Adhese
Apester Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Deutsche Post AG
ADITION technologies GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
ViewPay
GeoEdge
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
AudienceProject Aps
adhood.com
BEINTOO SPA
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
INNITY
IQM CORPORATION
Relevant Digital Oy
OpenX
IPONWEB GmbH
Cuebiq
Aarki, Inc.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Improve Digital
InMobi Pte Ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
RevX
Underdog Media LLC
Playhill Limited
Seven Technologies S.L.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sojern, Inc.
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Mobkoi Ltd
Meetrics GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
GADSME
Brid Video DOO
Zemanta, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Smart Traffik
lead alliance GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bombora Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
smartclip Europe GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Dataseat Ltd
adWMG
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Pure Local Media GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Next Millennium Media INC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
digidip GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Solution coupons
JS Web Production
Teads
mainADV Srl
Jampp LTD
Eyeota Pte Ltd
MGID Inc.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Unacast Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Epsilon
Brandcom.inc AS
Pexi B.V.
Adnami Aps
Novatiq limited
Teroa S.A.
Bidtellect, Inc
Rockerbox, Inc
Stream Eye OOD
Nielsen International SA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Mediakeys Platform
Playrcart Limited
wetter.com GmbH
iPROM
42 Ads GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Confiant Inc.
Knorex
AdDefend GmbH
Mobsuccess
SpearAd GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
SpotX, Inc
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
HUMAN
GeistM Technologies LTD
Exactag GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
BidMachine Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Sirdata
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Golden Bees
agof studies
Kubient Inc.
Mars Inc.
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Seenthis AB
One Tech Group GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
GP One GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Signal Digital Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
DeepIntent, Inc.
YouGov
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
Media16 ltd
Better Ads GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
ADYOULIKE SA
PROXISTORE
One Planet Only
A.Mob
Eulerian Technologies
Baidu USA
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
ShowHeroes SRL
SheMedia, LLC
Appier PTE Ltd
Adsonica
Showheroes SE
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidBerry SRL
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ermes
Effiliation / Effinity
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Smartology Limited
Carbon (AI) Limited
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Innovid Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Goldbach Group AG
Smart Adserver
ADman Interactive SLU
Realeyes OU
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Doceree UK Limited
CAKE Software, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Sift Media, Inc
Audiencerate LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
optimise-it GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Snigel Web Services Limited
SINGLESPOT SAS
AirGrid LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Impactify
Passendo Aps
Radio Net Media Limited
Placense Ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
Mars Media Group
Triple13 Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Dianomi PLC
Fusio by S4M
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AdView
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Traffective GmbH
zillian sa
AdColony, Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Semasio GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Acxiom
ADSTOURS SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Piano Software Inc
Reignn Platform Ltd
Realytics
Ensighten
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Sharethrough, Inc
Sublime
Kertil Iberia SL
audio content & control GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Pulse Innovations Limited
Converge-Digital
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Amazon Advertising
GeoProve Limited
Sirdata Cookieless
admetrics GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Online Solution
Sizmek by Amazon
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
On Device Research Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Audienzz AG
Converto AG
zeotap GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
SITU8ED SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
OnAudience Ltd
Adform
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cluep LLC
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Hivestack Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
AudienceRun corp
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Liveintent Inc.
Delta Projects AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Strossle International AB
33Across
remerge GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Prebid.org
Blis Media Limited
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
belboon GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Extreme Reach, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Permodo GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
YieldLift LLC
Better Banners A/S
Adsolutions BV
The ADEX GmbH
LoopMe Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Pressboard Media Inc
Norstat AS
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
eBay Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Solocal
Audience Network
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Parrable, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Localsensor B.V.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Adikteev
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
NEXD
Ziff Davis LLC
Unruly Group LLC
Zeta Global
TOPBOX Inc.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
adnanny.com SLU
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Lotame Solutions, inc
MNTN
ShareThis, Inc
Smartclip Hispania SL
plista GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Covatic Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/gamessymbol.com/annualRequestSummary regarding gamessymbol.com