Privacy Policy

At Games Symbol, accessible from gamessymbol.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by Games Symbol and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Games Symbol. This policy does not apply to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information you are asked to provide and the reasons you are asked to provide it will be made clear to you when we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Games Symbol follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any personally identifiable information. The purpose of the information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movement on the website, and gather demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Games Symbol uses ‘cookies. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Games Symbol.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Games Symbol, which are sent directly to users’ browsers. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Games Symbol has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Games Symbol’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business deletes any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Games Symbol does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

 

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

gamessymbol.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
The Trade Desk
Next Media SRL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
YOC AG
OneFootball GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Relevant Digital Oy
ID5 Technology Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AntVoice
Advisible AB
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Rezonence Limited
AdTheorent, Inc
Smart Analytics SL
Teads France SAS
The Kantar Group Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Adverticum cPlc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Click Tech Limited
GADSME
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Epsilon
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Seenthis AB
SINGLESPOT SAS
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
lead alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
iProspect GmbH
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Hubvisor
Underdog Media LLC
Adtriba GmbH
adWMG
Baidu USA
Exit Bee Limited
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Kayzen
GeoProve Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
TypeA Holdings Ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
OneTag Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Smart Adserver
Jellyfish France
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SpringServe, LLC
Nielsen International SA
Seven Technologies S.L.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Smaato, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SoundCast
3Q nexx GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Criteo SA
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Amnet GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
: Tappx
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Playhill Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
MobileFuse LLC
Hurra Communications GmbH
Blis Global Limited
Showheroes SE
Playrcart Limited
Unruly Group LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Protected Media LTD
ETARGET SE
Welect GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Next Millennium Media INC
ID Ward Ltd
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Somplo Ltd
BRICKS
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
remerge GmbH
WebAds B.V
Adhese
Kertil Iberia SL
Fyber
Passendo Aps
Airnow Media Ltd
WebMedia
Comscore B.V.
mediarithmics SAS
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Maximus Live LLC
Online Solution
Market Resource Partners LLC
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Stream Eye OOD
Dentsu A/S
ADMAX
Publicis Media GmbH
Sovrn Holdings Inc
TMT Digital Inc
Blingby LLC
Opti Digital SAS
StackAdapt
Innovid LLC
Adsolutions BV
Netpoint Media GmbH
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
SunMedia
Tangoo S.R.L.
OpenX
Browsi
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Adjust Digital A/S
Extreme Reach, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
LiveIntent Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Arrivalist Co.
Skoiy
KUPONA GmbH
Opinary GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Apester Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
Taboola Europe Limited
Objective Partners BV
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
PROXISTORE
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
GP One GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Solution coupons
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
BeOp
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Habu
Lucid Holdings, LLC
ACTV8, Inc.
NEURAL.ONE
Sirdata
Media Square
Viznet
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Rockerbox, Inc
Kochava Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
MARKETPERF CORP
PIA Advertising GmbH
NAG SA
AdSpirit GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Sojern, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Papirfly AS
INVIBES GROUP
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pubfinity LLC
ADSOCY
Notify
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Strossle International AB
Roku Advertising Services
Cint AB
Bring! Labs AG
eBay Inc
Celtra, Inc.
MISSENA
SPEAKOL DMCC
PIXIMEDIA
Bucksense Inc
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Semasio GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
optimise-it GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
PRECISO SRL
SpearAd GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
EXADS
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
Between Exchange
smartclip Europe GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Media16 ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Appush Technologies
Gamoshi Ltd
Convo Ink
Beaconspark Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
twiago GmbH
Permutive Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Digital Squad
Project Agora Ltd
UniCredit S.p.A.
zillian sa
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Confiant Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
GfK SE
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Videobyte Inc
CleverPush GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Realeyes OU
Duration Media, LLC.
GumGum, Inc.
Telecoming S.A.
AdColony, Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
IPONWEB GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
audio content & control GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Agate Systems Limited
Adkernel LLC
The Procter & Gamble Company
AUDIOMOB LTD
AiCreo S.r.l.
Pulse Innovations Limited
EMX Digital LLC
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
mainADV Srl
Impact+
Italiaonline S.p.A.
zeotap GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
A Million Ads
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Fandom, Inc.
Doceree UK Limited
Microsoft Advertising
Vibrant Media Limited
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Pressboard Media Inc
emetriq GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Adform A/S
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Wizaly
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Near Intelligence
Blue
ADventori SAS
ARMIS SAS
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
xpln.ai SAS
ShareThis, Inc
Kairion GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Zemanta Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Demandbase, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
travel audience GmbH
Adlane LTD
Boldwin LTD
Outbrain UK Ltd
Arkeero
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Blue Media Services LTDA
Happydemics
RevX
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Nativo, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
Gemius SA
Impact Tech Inc.
AudienceRun corp
ARKHEUS
RTB House S.A.
Venatus Media Limited
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Emodo, Inc.
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
BSmartData GmbH
Salestring ApS
Bigabid Media ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
GroupM UK Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Webgains GmbH
JS Web Production
Evolution Technologies Inc.
FRVR Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Audience Network
Blockthrough, Inc.
adhood.com
Viafoura Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Adnami Aps
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Good-Loop Ltd
Sharethrough, Inc
Pinpoll GmbH
RevJet
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
One Tech Group GmbH
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Brandcom.inc AS
Verasity Limited
Adloox SA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Clipr
Vidcrunch LLC
Digital East GmbH
Hyper LLC
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Better Ads GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Oracle Advertising
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
SelectMedia International LTD
Sonic Odeeo ltd
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Content Ignite
Wagawin GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Livewrapped AB
giosg.com Oy
Fido S.r.l
Roq.ad Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
BidBerry SRL
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Platform161 B.V.
Improve Digital
Adobe Advertising Cloud
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Global Media Group Services Limited
Bannernow, Inc.
Disqus
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seznam.cz, a.s.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adventure Media
Novatiq limited
Bannerflow AB
NEORY GmbH
Adssets AB
Kargo Global Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Realytics
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Jampp LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Acxiom
AWIN AG
umlaut communication gmbh
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Brand Advance Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Kairos Fire
Avantis Video Ltd
Zeta Global
Dentsu Italia SpA
Monet Engine Inc
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
Quantcast
PubMatic, Inc
Hivestack Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Lotame Solutions, inc
Nativery Srl
admetrics GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Frameplay Corporation
Piano Software Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Truvid Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Attributy
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Jivox Corporation
MEDIAMETRIE
AdsWizz Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Cluep LLC
SpotX, Inc
Knorex
Adnuntius AS
Samsung Ads
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Crowdy News Ltd
ADFI MEDIA SL
Skimbit Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Magnite, Inc.
Mars Media Group
Radio Net Media Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Betgenius Ltd
VECTAURY
DeepIntent, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
belboon GmbH
AdView
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Bababam
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Bidmatic Inc
UberMedia, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Impactify SARL
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Alphalyr SAS
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
REMAILME
Revcontent, LLC
Pexi B.V.
AdDefend GmbH
Adxperience SAS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Kubient Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Signal Digital Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Adpone SL
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Ein Rad AB
Adtelligent Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Sayollo Media LTD
Readpeak Oy
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Epom Ltd.
Placense Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
AuDigent
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Sizmek by Amazon
ADUX
Norstat AS
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Bounce Commerce GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
ADYOULIKE SA
BidTheatre AB
Madington
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Traffective GmbH
MGID Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Skaze
Prebid.org
crossvertise GmbH
Natexo Spain
Octave IP Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ermes
SheMedia, LLC
Audienzz AG
Moloco, Inc.
Experian Limited
wetter.com GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Snigel Web Services Limited
TV Scientific Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
INNITY
Njuice AB
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Fiducia DLT Limited
BCOVERY SAS
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
On Device Research Limited
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
1000mercis (Numberly)
YouGov
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
LifeStreet Corporation
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Blue Billywig Group BV
LiveRamp
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adQuery
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
B2B Media Group GmbH
adbility media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Playad Media Group AB
BusinessClick
adnanny.com SLU
Dable Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
BEINTOO SPA
Upwave Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Covatic Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
DistroScale, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Samba TV, Inc.
DynAdmic
Brid Video DOO
dpa-infocom GmbH
Smartology Limited
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Dailymotion SA
Aarki, Inc.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ad6media
Neodata Group srl
Arcspire Limited
Ensighten
Amobee Inc.
Tredia Solutions SL
Samba TV UK Limited
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Dentsu London Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
Kwanko
Caroda s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Amazon Advertising
Dianomi PLC
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Adomik
TripleLift, Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Triapodi Ltd.
vitrado GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
FeedAd GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Converge-Digital
MediaMath, Inc.
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Brave People Ltd.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Evorra Ltd
Commanders Act
TargetVideo GmbH
Unblockia SL
Golden Bees
Comcast International France SAS
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
HUAWEI Ads
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
digitalAudience B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Weborama
Automattic Ads
MindTake Research GmbH
Claritas LLC
AdInMo LTD
video intelligence AG
Audiencerate LTD
TX Group AG
Converto AG
Imonomy
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Factor Eleven GmbH
uppr GmbH
adality GmbH
MyTraffic
The MediaGrid Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Captify Technologies Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Threedium
Resono B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Powerspace
Dynata LLC
Jaduda GmbH
MPX GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Ziff Davis LLC
Smile Wanted Group
Nexx360
INVIDI technologies AB
Dataseat Ltd
AirGrid LTD
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Adludio Ltd.
ViewPay
Parrable, Inc.
BILENDI SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adverty AB (publ)
INIS sp. zo.o.
Query Click Limited
Adikteev
Offerista Group GmbH
Infolinks Media, LLC
Fifty Technology Limited
MiQ Digital Ltd
MNTN
Sublime
Sportradar AG
Synkd Ltd.
diva-e products
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
XAD spoteffects GmbH
iPROM
PML Innovative Media
NoBid, Inc.
Ask Locala
Timehop, Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
1plusX AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Meson Mediation LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Always-Computing SAS
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Turk Telekom
Cookie Market LTD
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Visarity Technologies GmbH
plista GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
digidip GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
Reignn Platform Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Yieldlove GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
XChange by SFBX®
Nubo LTD
agof studies
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Lupon Media
Justpremium BV
Beachfront Media LLC
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Mobsuccess
Playwire LLC
HUMAN
SmartyAds Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
NEXD
Smart Traffik
Eskimi
Pelmorex Corp.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Sirdata Cookieless
152 Media LLC
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Zoomd Ltd.
glomex GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Teavaro
33Across
AAX LLC
Publica LLC
Spoods GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Keymantics
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
adsquare GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Gamned
HyperTV Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Teroa S.A.
A.Mob
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GeistM Technologies LTD
YieldLift LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Delta Projects AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
OnProspects Ltd
C WIRE AG
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/gamessymbol.com/annualRequestSummary regarding gamessymbol.com